Cup

Pais Arena, Jerusalem,  Thursday ,  18/09/2014, 20:45
Referees: , Gili Oved, Yaari Rainish    Observer: David Dagan
M. Tel-Aviv
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
81:78
Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel J-M
TV Broadcast: 5SPORT
By Quarter 1 2 3 4
M. Tel-Aviv 23 26 17 12
Hapoel J-M 25 29 14 13
End Quarter 1 2 3 4
M. Tel-Aviv 23 49 66 78
Hapoel J-M 25 54 68 81
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv  (Coach: Guy Goodess)
2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
# Player Name SF Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
  Team   0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 2 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
4 Jeremy Pargo * 33 13 3/7 43 1/5 20 4/6 67 1 0 1 0 4 0 3 8 1 0 0 14 0
5 Marquez Haynes   17 2 1/3 33 0/3 0 0/1 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 -1 -5
7 Brian Randle * 16 2 1/2 50 0/0 0 0/0 0 2 0 2 5 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4 -8
8 Nate Linhart   19 9 0/1 0 3/4 75 0/0 0 5 0 5 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 12 -3
9 Alex Tyus * 31 10 3/6 50 0/0 0 4/8 50 5 1 6 1 4 0 0 1 2 1 1 15 -2
10 Guy Pnini * 29 20 3/4 75 3/7 43 5/5 100 2 1 3 4 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 21 3
11 Jake Cohen   6 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
12 Yogev Ohayon   13 2 1/3 33 0/1 0 0/0 0 1 2 3 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 -4
15 Sylven Landesberg * 35 20 1/3 33 4/8 50 6/7 86 10 1 11 4 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 28 1
23 Aleks Maric   3 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1 0
  Total   200 78 13/29 45 11/28 39 19/27 70 29 7 36 21 20 3 9 16 4 4 1 103 0
Hapoel Jerusalem  (Coach: Danny Franco)
2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
# Player Name SF Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
  Team   0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
4 Tony Gaffney   28 12 5/8 62 0/2 0 2/3 67 4 4 8 2 5 1 0 1 1 0 0 22 3
6 Adam Ariel   6 2 0/0 0 0/2 0 2/2 100 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
7 Derwin Kitchen * 31 5 1/5 20 0/2 0 3/5 60 6 4 10 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 10 0
8 Lior Eliyahu * 24 12 6/11 55 0/0 0 0/1 0 4 3 7 4 3 0 1 4 1 0 2 20 -3
9 joseph jones * 12 11 5/8 62 0/0 0 1/2 50 3 3 6 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 14 0
10 Yotam Halperin * 33 13 2/6 33 3/4 75 0/0 0 3 0 3 1 1 2 0 7 0 0 0 21 2
11 Bar Timor   6 0 0/0 0 0/1 0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -2 -2
13 Bracey Wright   20 12 2/4 50 2/4 50 2/6 33 2 0 2 1 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 12 4
15 Donta Smith * 25 7 3/8 38 0/1 0 1/2 50 1 2 3 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 6 4
24 Yaniv Green   16 7 3/7 43 0/0 0 1/3 33 3 1 4 1 3 1 0 2 1 1 0 11 6
  Total   200 81 27/57 47 5/16 31 12/24 50 28 17 45 20 21 7 5 21 4 4 3 117 0
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Starters-Bench 2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
Starters 144 65 11/22 50% 8/20 40% 19/26 73% 20 3 23 14 16 0 6 13 4 3 1 82
Bench 58 13 2/7 29% 3/8 38% 0/1 0% 7 3 10 7 3 1 3 3 0 1 0 15
Israeli-Import
Locals 114 52 8/16 50% 7/16 44% 15/20 75% 18 6 24 12 14 0 2 5 2 4 1 69
Imports 88 26 5/13 38% 4/12 33% 4/7 57% 9 0 9 9 5 1 7 11 2 0 0 28
Hapoel Jerusalem
Starters-Bench 2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
Starters 125 48 17/38 45% 3/7 43% 5/10 50% 17 12 29 13 8 2 2 17 2 3 3 71
Bench 76 33 10/19 53% 2/9 22% 7/14 50% 9 5 14 6 13 5 3 4 2 1 0 44
Israeli-Import
Locals 85 34 11/24 46% 3/7 43% 3/6 50% 10 4 14 8 8 3 2 13 2 1 2 51
Imports 116 47 16/33 48% 2/9 22% 9/18 50% 16 13 29 11 13 4 3 8 2 3 1 64

Winner League Application

Download now our new app, follow all the games online and be the first to get all the latest action from the Basketball Super League‏
facebook twitter instagram youtube
ISRAEL BASKETBALL SUPER LEAGUE