מכבי פוקס תל אביב הפועל בנק יהב י-ם מכבי ראשון לציון הפועל U-NET חולון הפועל גלבוע/גליל מכבי חיפה
עירוני חי מוטורס נס ציונה הפועל SP מצר תל אביב הפועל אלטשולר שחם ב"ש הפועל יוסי אברהמי אילת עירוני נהריה מכבי אשדוד

League Game 25

The Shell,  יום חמישי ,  02/07/2020, 18:00
Referees: Ofer Manheim, Lior Beynish,   
Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be'er Sheva
80:85
Maccabi Ashdod
Ashdod
TV Broadcast: 5STARS
Winner TV Broadcast >
By Quarter 1 2 3 4
Be'er Sheva 26 16 21 22
Ashdod 21 23 14 22
End Quarter 1 2 3 4
Be'er Sheva 26 42 63 85
Ashdod 21 44 58 80
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be'er Sheva  (Coach: Rami Hadar)
2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
# Player Name SF Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
  Team   0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 5 4 9 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 8 0
2 Ben Eisenhardt * 9 2 1/1 100 0/0 0 0/0 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -8
3 Amir Bell * 37 12 6/12 50 0/7 0 0/3 0 4 1 5 4 3 2 2 6 1 0 0 7 7
4 D.J Sharp   3 0 0/1 0 0/1 0 0/0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
6 Rom Cornelius   2 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1 -6
7 Mohamed Abu Arisha   7 2 1/2 50 0/2 0 0/0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
10 Spencer Weisz * 34 13 3/4 75 2/9 22 1/2 50 3 2 5 4 3 0 1 7 0 0 0 14 8
12 Adi Cohen Saban   8 0 0/1 0 0/1 0 0/0 0 1 0 1 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 -6 -12
13 Joe Furstinger   27 11 4/9 44 1/1 100 0/0 0 5 1 6 1 0 3 0 4 3 0 0 21 11
20 Caleb Agada * 26 13 5/10 50 0/3 0 3/7 43 5 2 7 4 6 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 13
22 Amit Suss   12 4 0/3 0 1/3 33 1/2 50 1 2 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 -2
24 Evan Bruinsma * 35 28 9/13 69 2/5 40 4/4 100 5 7 12 3 5 4 1 2 2 0 0 42 9
  Total   200 85 29/56 52 6/32 19 9/18 50 30 21 51 27 19 11 7 22 7 2 0 97 0
Maccabi Ashdod  (Coach: Amit Tamir)
2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
# Player Name SF Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
  Team   0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 1 5 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0
4 Paul Stoll * 35 16 2/4 50 2/9 22 6/6 100 5 0 5 3 6 2 8 5 0 2 0 12 -3
7 Dolev Drapic   10 2 1/2 50 0/0 0 0/0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2 -7
11 Amit Ebo   12 0 0/0 0 0/1 0 0/0 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 -10
15 J.R. Holder   29 20 7/12 58 1/5 20 3/4 75 6 0 6 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 18 -9
18 Tzuf Ben Moshe * 35 14 2/5 40 3/4 75 1/2 50 3 3 6 2 1 0 2 3 0 2 0 13 1
23 Alex Chubrevich * 24 8 3/9 33 0/0 0 2/6 33 6 4 10 2 4 0 0 0 2 1 1 11 4
34 Al'lonzo Coleman * 28 12 3/6 50 0/1 0 6/8 75 4 2 6 1 4 1 2 7 0 1 0 20 7
40 Zac Cuthbertson * 26 8 1/6 17 1/2 50 3/7 43 8 2 10 3 5 2 2 2 0 1 1 11 -8
77 Dor Goldenberg   1 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1 0
  Total   200 80 19/44 43 7/22 32 21/33 64 34 17 51 19 25 5 17 22 2 7 2 90 0
Hapoel Altshuler Shaham Be'er Sheva
Starters-Bench 2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
Starters 141 68 24/40 60% 4/24 17% 8/16 50% 18 12 30 18 17 8 4 16 3 1 0 75
Bench 59 17 5/16 31% 2/8 25% 1/2 50% 7 5 12 9 2 3 2 6 4 1 0 14
Israeli-Import
Locals 75 21 5/12 42% 3/16 19% 2/4 50% 6 6 12 15 5 0 3 9 1 1 0 7
Imports 125 64 24/44 55% 3/16 19% 7/14 50% 19 11 30 12 14 11 3 13 6 1 0 82
Maccabi Ashdod
Starters-Bench 2PT 3PT 1PT Rebounds Fouls Blocks
Min Pts M/A % M/A % M/A % DR OR TR PF FA ST TO AS BKF BKA DNK VAL +/-
Starters 148 58 11/30 37% 6/16 38% 18/29 62% 26 11 37 11 20 5 14 17 2 7 2 67
Bench 52 22 8/14 57% 1/6 17% 3/4 75% 7 1 8 8 5 0 1 5 0 0 0 19
Israeli-Import
Locals 82 24 6/16 38% 3/5 60% 3/8 38% 10 8 18 10 7 0 3 7 2 3 1 25
Imports 118 56 13/28 46% 4/17 24% 18/25 72% 23 4 27 9 18 5 12 15 0 4 1 61
Lower Group, Day 3: Be'er Sheva - Ashdod 80:85
Lower Group, Day 3: Be'er Sheva - ...
Lower Group, Day 3: Be'er Sheva - ...


Winner League Application

Download now our new app, follow all the games online and be the first to get all the latest action from the Basketball Super League‏
facebook twitter instagram youtube
ISRAEL BASKETBALL SUPER LEAGUE