| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2018-19 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | Josh Owens | Hapoel J-M | 31 | 21.8 | 138.9 | 101.9 | 37.0 | 15.1% | 8.8% | 73.6% | 72.7% | 6.3 |
| 2 | Alex Tyus | M. Tel-Aviv | 32 | 18.7 | 129.4 | 100.4 | 29.0 | 16.7% | 6.1% | 69.3% | 68.1% | 5.6 |
| 3 | Tarik Black | M. Tel-Aviv | 29 | 18.7 | 125.8 | 97.8 | 28.0 | 19.9% | 6.9% | 65.1% | 64.5% | 7.0 |
| 4 | Jake Cohen | M. Tel-Aviv | 33 | 17.1 | 127.5 | 100.6 | 26.8 | 18.1% | 6.3% | 65.1% | 70.0% | 6.0 |
| 5 | TaShawn Thomas | Hapoel J-M | 28 | 25.5 | 127.7 | 102.1 | 25.6 | 19.1% | 10.1% | 63.9% | 65.5% | 9.3 |
| 6 | John Dibartolomeo | M. Tel-Aviv | 32 | 23.0 | 126.8 | 102.0 | 24.8 | 22.2% | 7.7% | 55.3% | 61.8% | 9.3 |
| 7 | Michael Roll | M. Tel-Aviv | 32 | 19.9 | 128.5 | 107.1 | 21.4 | 19.6% | 6.0% | 63.4% | 65.8% | 7.1 |
| 8 | Suleiman Braimoh | Hapoel Eilat | 29 | 26.0 | 119.7 | 99.7 | 20.0 | 24.4% | 9.8% | 60.5% | 64.9% | 11.5 |
| 9 | Angelo Caloiaro | M. Tel-Aviv | 29 | 17.4 | 121.0 | 101.5 | 19.5 | 14.9% | 4.2% | 59.8% | 64.1% | 5.0 |
| 10 | Elijah Bryant | Hapoel Eilat | 31 | 32.0 | 122.4 | 103.7 | 18.8 | 21.9% | 11.3% | 62.7% | 65.6% | 12.6 |
| 11 | Darion Atkins | UNET Holon | 33 | 23.0 | 123.7 | 105.2 | 18.4 | 21.4% | 9.3% | 63.0% | 65.3% | 8.6 |
| 12 | Igor Nesterenko | Nahariya | 30 | 17.8 | 128.8 | 110.9 | 17.9 | 14.4% | 4.7% | 59.9% | 62.5% | 4.8 |
| 13 | Jonathan Skjoldebrand | Hapoel Eilat | 32 | 14.3 | 121.3 | 103.4 | 17.9 | 18.0% | 3.6% | 63.4% | 66.0% | 4.5 |
| 14 | Shawn Jones | UNET Holon | 32 | 19.4 | 123.7 | 107.8 | 15.9 | 21.3% | 6.8% | 62.6% | 65.8% | 7.6 |
| 15 | Scottie Wilbekin | M. Tel-Aviv | 28 | 23.4 | 120.3 | 104.4 | 15.8 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 55.4% | 59.0% | 11.0 |
| 16 | Alade Aminu | Hapoel TA | 26 | 20.8 | 119.6 | 104.2 | 15.4 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 53.1% | 58.3% | 7.1 |
| 17 | Tomer Ginat | Hapoel TA | 33 | 31.3 | 120.5 | 105.6 | 15.0 | 19.0% | 9.4% | 54.0% | 58.0% | 11.1 |
| 18 | Johnny O'Bryant III | M. Tel-Aviv | 30 | 17.8 | 115.3 | 100.6 | 14.7 | 25.7% | 6.4% | 58.7% | 60.8% | 8.1 |
| 19 | James Feldeine | Hapoel J-M | 32 | 26.5 | 121.2 | 107.2 | 14.0 | 26.7% | 9.1% | 52.2% | 57.6% | 13.1 |
| 20 | Mark Tollefsen | Ashdod | 26 | 33.0 | 129.7 | 116.3 | 13.4 | 21.9% | 11.8% | 65.5% | 67.5% | 12.2 |
| 21 | Corey Walden | UNET Holon | 31 | 30.7 | 124.9 | 111.7 | 13.2 | 25.2% | 11.5% | 61.1% | 70.2% | 14.8 |
| 22 | Travis Warech | Be'er Sheva | 26 | 23.4 | 124.7 | 112.6 | 12.1 | 14.9% | 4.5% | 62.9% | 62.9% | 5.9 |
| 23 | Yovel Zoosman | M. Tel-Aviv | 33 | 24.4 | 112.0 | 101.4 | 10.6 | 15.2% | 4.8% | 51.3% | 54.8% | 7.0 |
| 24 | Frederic Bourdillon | Hapoel Eilat | 32 | 24.1 | 116.0 | 105.6 | 10.4 | 15.4% | 4.5% | 58.9% | 61.7% | 6.7 |
| 25 | JP Tokoto | Hapoel Eilat | 33 | 28.0 | 108.1 | 98.5 | 9.6 | 23.2% | 10.0% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 12.4 |
| 26 | Taylor Braun | Be'er Sheva | 27 | 34.0 | 117.9 | 108.5 | 9.4 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 52.0% | 55.3% | 12.1 |
| 27 | Jakim Donaldson | Be'er Sheva | 33 | 29.7 | 116.4 | 107.5 | 9.0 | 18.9% | 9.8% | 50.2% | 53.9% | 10.8 |
| 28 | Yogev Ohayon | Hapoel J-M | 29 | 17.5 | 112.6 | 104.9 | 7.7 | 16.2% | 3.5% | 53.1% | 57.0% | 5.9 |
| 29 | Da'Sean Butler | Hapoel J-M | 26 | 21.6 | 114.0 | 106.8 | 7.2 | 16.1% | 3.8% | 49.4% | 52.7% | 6.6 |
| 30 | Greg Whittington | Gilboa Galil | 30 | 35.3 | 117.8 | 110.7 | 7.1 | 21.5% | 13.2% | 59.4% | 62.1% | 14.8 |
| 31 | Chris Dowe | Nes Ziona | 33 | 27.4 | 117.0 | 110.7 | 6.3 | 22.2% | 7.8% | 50.8% | 58.8% | 11.7 |
| 32 | Jordan Swing | Be'er Sheva | 33 | 28.2 | 115.9 | 109.6 | 6.3 | 24.9% | 9.7% | 51.8% | 56.5% | 12.6 |
| 33 | Oz Blayzer | M. Rishon | 33 | 21.1 | 108.2 | 103.3 | 4.9 | 16.4% | 4.4% | 48.5% | 52.8% | 6.5 |
| 34 | Jamal Shuler | Hapoel TA | 33 | 24.4 | 113.6 | 108.8 | 4.8 | 20.0% | 5.4% | 51.0% | 55.2% | 8.8 |
| 35 | Scotte Raynolds | UNET Holon | 19 | 22.9 | 116.2 | 111.6 | 4.5 | 15.3% | 5.4% | 50.5% | 52.9% | 7.4 |
| 36 | Rafi Menco | Hapoel Eilat | 23 | 18.7 | 109.0 | 104.5 | 4.5 | 20.2% | 4.2% | 57.7% | 58.1% | 6.8 |
| 37 | Amit Gershon | Be'er Sheva | 33 | 15.0 | 115.3 | 111.4 | 3.8 | 18.9% | 2.4% | 49.4% | 54.3% | 4.9 |
| 38 | DeAndre Kane | M. Tel-Aviv | 23 | 18.8 | 103.7 | 100.1 | 3.7 | 18.5% | 3.4% | 47.7% | 49.1% | 6.6 |
| 39 | Adam Ariel | M. Rishon | 32 | 21.5 | 113.1 | 109.4 | 3.6 | 15.3% | 3.3% | 52.2% | 55.0% | 5.8 |
| 40 | Deni Avdija | M. Tel-Aviv | 28 | 10.3 | 105.6 | 102.2 | 3.3 | 15.7% | 1.1% | 55.9% | 52.8% | 2.9 |
| 41 | T.J Cline | UNET Holon | 20 | 26.0 | 113.6 | 110.3 | 3.3 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 59.4% | 60.5% | 8.7 |
| 42 | Josh Carter | Ashdod | 16 | 23.7 | 119.1 | 116.4 | 2.7 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 53.6% | 58.0% | 9.8 |
| 43 | Richard Howell | Hapoel TA | 23 | 27.6 | 108.5 | 106.0 | 2.5 | 22.9% | 8.5% | 49.6% | 52.8% | 12.3 |
| 44 | Spencer Weisz | Ashdod | 26 | 29.7 | 114.6 | 112.1 | 2.4 | 14.6% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 52.6% | 8.7 |
| 45 | Chanan Colman | Be'er Sheva | 32 | 27.1 | 112.2 | 110.4 | 1.8 | 16.4% | 4.9% | 55.7% | 58.2% | 8.2 |
| 46 | Daequan Cook | Nes Ziona | 25 | 32.5 | 113.7 | 112.2 | 1.5 | 22.5% | 8.1% | 50.8% | 54.2% | 12.6 |
| 47 | Diamon Simpson | M. Rishon | 23 | 17.9 | 101.1 | 100.4 | 0.7 | 27.2% | 5.4% | 50.6% | 50.4% | 9.2 |
| 48 | J'Covan Brown | Hapoel J-M | 26 | 21.5 | 110.8 | 110.3 | 0.5 | 24.0% | 5.1% | 48.7% | 52.5% | 10.3 |
| 49 | Talib Zanna | Nes Ziona | 20 | 28.4 | 108.7 | 108.3 | 0.5 | 20.9% | 6.7% | 49.7% | 54.9% | 11.4 |
| 50 | Lior Eliyahu | Hapoel J-M | 28 | 16.5 | 105.4 | 105.2 | 0.3 | 18.0% | 4.5% | 54.4% | 53.8% | 6.2 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table



.png)












.png)










.png)

