| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2022-23 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | Roman Sorkin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 27 | 18.0 | 140.9 | 102.9 | 38.0 | 22.3% | 8.2% | 67.1% | 71.6% | 7.2 |
| 2 | Zach Hankins | Hapoel Jerusalem | 23 | 28.6 | 132.2 | 97.3 | 35.0 | 19.4% | 14.1% | 69.7% | 68.9% | 9.9 |
| 3 | Siim-Sander Vene | Hapoel Jerusalem | 15 | 20.5 | 136.2 | 105.1 | 31.1 | 15.2% | 4.7% | 69.0% | 69.6% | 5.0 |
| 4 | Josh Nebo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 20 | 17.8 | 132.4 | 103.6 | 28.8 | 16.2% | 6.0% | 71.1% | 70.7% | 5.0 |
| 5 | Darrun Hilliard | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 15 | 17.9 | 132.4 | 106.5 | 25.9 | 21.4% | 5.6% | 62.1% | 66.2% | 6.4 |
| 6 | Jake Cohen | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 27 | 16.6 | 132.0 | 106.4 | 25.6 | 18.1% | 4.9% | 67.8% | 71.1% | 5.5 |
| 7 | Bonzie Colson | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 19 | 20.9 | 124.4 | 100.1 | 24.3 | 19.3% | 6.0% | 58.1% | 62.3% | 6.7 |
| 8 | Itay Segev | Hapoel Jerusalem | 27 | 15.2 | 121.8 | 100.5 | 21.3 | 14.2% | 3.8% | 67.1% | 64.7% | 3.9 |
| 9 | John Dibartolomeo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 26 | 20.7 | 126.1 | 105.0 | 21.1 | 17.5% | 4.7% | 56.1% | 59.5% | 6.5 |
| 10 | Wade Baldwin IV | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 16 | 22.0 | 124.9 | 104.4 | 20.6 | 26.6% | 8.1% | 53.2% | 57.2% | 10.8 |
| 11 | Jaylen Adams | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 14 | 21.6 | 122.8 | 103.0 | 19.9 | 23.2% | 7.4% | 63.4% | 65.5% | 8.8 |
| 12 | Tomer Ginat | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 25 | 26.0 | 124.9 | 108.1 | 16.8 | 20.6% | 8.6% | 58.1% | 60.6% | 9.8 |
| 13 | J'Covan Brown | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 24 | 28.3 | 126.9 | 110.3 | 16.6 | 19.6% | 9.9% | 56.5% | 62.7% | 11.2 |
| 14 | Mareks Mejeris | Hapoel Jerusalem | 16 | 23.4 | 119.0 | 104.0 | 15.0 | 14.9% | 5.9% | 54.9% | 54.6% | 6.3 |
| 15 | Maurice Kemp | Bnei Herzeliya | 27 | 33.9 | 120.5 | 105.6 | 14.9 | 25.8% | 12.8% | 54.9% | 60.6% | 15.7 |
| 16 | Yiftach Ziv | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 26 | 17.6 | 114.7 | 100.2 | 14.6 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 55.8% | 7.7 |
| 17 | Guy Pnini | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 25 | 13.2 | 122.6 | 108.6 | 14.1 | 11.9% | 2.2% | 62.3% | 63.0% | 3.1 |
| 18 | Ben Moore | Be'er Sheva | 25 | 29.8 | 126.5 | 112.6 | 13.9 | 21.6% | 11.3% | 61.0% | 62.8% | 12.3 |
| 19 | Chris Johnson | Hapoel Holon | 23 | 28.7 | 128.8 | 115.9 | 12.8 | 17.4% | 7.3% | 62.8% | 65.0% | 9.0 |
| 20 | Oz Blayzer | Hapoel Jerusalem | 19 | 20.9 | 112.2 | 100.3 | 11.8 | 16.4% | 4.9% | 50.9% | 55.1% | 5.7 |
| 21 | Jarell Martin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 23 | 17.8 | 114.6 | 102.9 | 11.7 | 21.3% | 4.5% | 55.9% | 59.6% | 6.6 |
| 22 | Bryce Washington | Galil Elion | 27 | 32.0 | 124.4 | 113.1 | 11.3 | 19.2% | 10.9% | 58.3% | 60.7% | 11.6 |
| 23 | Xavier Munford | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 26 | 28.2 | 121.5 | 110.3 | 11.2 | 21.5% | 8.8% | 57.7% | 62.2% | 11.1 |
| 24 | Hayden Dalton | Hapoel Holon | 22 | 26.5 | 122.3 | 111.9 | 10.3 | 20.4% | 7.8% | 59.0% | 62.3% | 9.3 |
| 25 | Jerome Meyinsse | Ness Ziona | 27 | 29.4 | 122.6 | 113.3 | 9.4 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 60.4% | 65.7% | 10.4 |
| 26 | Niv Misgav | Hapoel Holon | 26 | 23.3 | 125.7 | 117.8 | 8.0 | 14.4% | 4.1% | 57.6% | 63.5% | 6.1 |
| 27 | Jordan McRae | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 20 | 29.5 | 118.6 | 110.7 | 7.9 | 23.8% | 9.1% | 56.0% | 60.6% | 12.4 |
| 28 | Karam Mashour | Kiryat Ata | 26 | 28.0 | 117.5 | 110.3 | 7.1 | 16.2% | 7.5% | 58.2% | 58.6% | 8.3 |
| 29 | C.J. Harris | Hapoel Holon | 13 | 25.1 | 123.7 | 116.6 | 7.1 | 21.8% | 6.8% | 63.1% | 66.8% | 9.7 |
| 30 | Oded Brandwein | Bnei Herzeliya | 24 | 14.3 | 120.7 | 113.8 | 6.9 | 16.6% | 3.3% | 62.2% | 62.9% | 4.6 |
| 31 | Joe Ragland | Hapoel Holon | 27 | 31.3 | 124.5 | 117.7 | 6.8 | 25.4% | 12.0% | 60.8% | 63.9% | 15.5 |
| 32 | Quinton Hooker | Bnei Herzeliya | 21 | 33.4 | 114.2 | 107.7 | 6.5 | 19.2% | 9.0% | 46.3% | 50.7% | 12.3 |
| 33 | Speedy Smith | Hapoel Jerusalem | 21 | 29.1 | 111.4 | 105.3 | 6.0 | 22.0% | 8.5% | 52.8% | 55.6% | 11.9 |
| 34 | Tyler Bey | Ness Ziona | 27 | 29.9 | 116.5 | 110.6 | 5.9 | 27.1% | 11.4% | 60.5% | 64.0% | 14.1 |
| 35 | D.J. Cooper | Ness Ziona | 27 | 33.4 | 116.0 | 110.1 | 5.8 | 18.3% | 13.7% | 53.9% | 57.1% | 14.8 |
| 36 | Yotam Hanochi | Kiryat Ata | 26 | 20.7 | 122.0 | 116.4 | 5.6 | 17.4% | 4.2% | 57.2% | 61.4% | 6.3 |
| 37 | Shawn Jones | Hapoel Haifa | 14 | 22.3 | 119.9 | 115.1 | 4.8 | 21.1% | 7.1% | 62.6% | 64.0% | 8.3 |
| 38 | Julian Gamble | Bnei Herzeliya | 26 | 25.1 | 110.9 | 106.3 | 4.6 | 23.0% | 7.7% | 63.9% | 62.1% | 10.4 |
| 39 | Bar Timor | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 26 | 26.0 | 115.9 | 111.8 | 4.1 | 18.1% | 6.0% | 54.5% | 60.1% | 9.0 |
| 40 | Wayne Langston | Galil Elion | 19 | 17.9 | 118.7 | 114.8 | 4.0 | 11.8% | 2.5% | 63.5% | 68.9% | 4.3 |
| 41 | Rafi Menco | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 27 | 20.7 | 110.0 | 106.1 | 3.9 | 16.9% | 3.1% | 46.0% | 48.8% | 6.0 |
| 42 | Deishuan Booker | Galil Elion | 27 | 29.7 | 119.0 | 115.3 | 3.7 | 24.4% | 9.5% | 49.8% | 58.0% | 13.8 |
| 43 | Andy Van Vliet | Bnei Herzeliya | 17 | 24.8 | 109.8 | 106.1 | 3.7 | 19.2% | 6.9% | 51.9% | 54.4% | 8.5 |
| 44 | Tony Carr | Gilboa Galil | 14 | 26.5 | 122.9 | 119.4 | 3.5 | 28.6% | 11.4% | 52.5% | 61.5% | 14.2 |
| 45 | Chinanu Onuaku | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 19 | 23.7 | 108.1 | 104.6 | 3.4 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 61.3% | 63.7% | 10.0 |
| 46 | Khadeen Carrington | Hapoel Jerusalem | 23 | 24.0 | 110.2 | 107.0 | 3.1 | 29.1% | 6.4% | 51.2% | 55.5% | 11.5 |
| 47 | JP Tokoto | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 21 | 21.8 | 106.2 | 103.3 | 3.0 | 18.4% | 5.7% | 48.0% | 52.4% | 8.0 |
| 48 | Marvin Jones | Hapoel Holon | 22 | 30.4 | 115.7 | 113.7 | 2.0 | 17.2% | 6.8% | 52.1% | 58.2% | 9.4 |
| 49 | Jaylen Hoard | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 15 | 20.1 | 109.5 | 107.6 | 1.9 | 16.8% | 4.1% | 55.4% | 57.1% | 6.2 |
| 50 | Levi Randolph | Hapoel Jerusalem | 22 | 30.9 | 107.4 | 105.5 | 1.9 | 22.9% | 7.7% | 46.1% | 52.2% | 12.1 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table










.png)




.png)








.png)

