| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2025-26 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | Tai Odiase | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 19 | 20.7 | 144.1 | 106.2 | 37.9 | 19.7% | 8.2% | 71.5% | 73.2% | 6.9 |
| 2 | Will Rayman | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 26 | 18.6 | 141.4 | 105.8 | 35.6 | 14.8% | 4.8% | 62.2% | 67.4% | 5.0 |
| 3 | Gur Lavy | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 17 | 17.3 | 143.2 | 109.9 | 33.4 | 18.3% | 5.3% | 76.3% | 78.8% | 5.7 |
| 4 | Jaylen Hoard | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 20 | 22.7 | 138.8 | 106.0 | 32.8 | 16.8% | 7.7% | 55.0% | 61.8% | 7.5 |
| 5 | Oz Blayzer | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 18 | 14.3 | 135.7 | 102.9 | 32.8 | 13.3% | 3.9% | 55.9% | 60.8% | 3.6 |
| 6 | John Dibartolomeo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 25 | 19.8 | 135.6 | 107.2 | 28.5 | 15.9% | 4.1% | 57.5% | 60.4% | 5.8 |
| 7 | Austin Wiley | Hapoel Jerusalem | 16 | 20.3 | 128.3 | 102.0 | 26.3 | 19.9% | 8.0% | 61.8% | 62.4% | 7.5 |
| 8 | Jimmy Clark III | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 23 | 22.1 | 131.0 | 107.4 | 23.6 | 21.2% | 7.0% | 55.4% | 57.4% | 9.4 |
| 9 | Justin Smith | Hapoel Jerusalem | 20 | 23.2 | 128.0 | 105.6 | 22.4 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 67.1% | 67.7% | 9.0 |
| 10 | Josh Freund | M. Rishon | 26 | 18.2 | 132.1 | 110.5 | 21.6 | 17.2% | 4.7% | 61.3% | 64.1% | 5.5 |
| 11 | Bar Timor | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 22 | 22.4 | 123.1 | 105.1 | 18.1 | 17.4% | 6.5% | 57.4% | 60.0% | 7.7 |
| 12 | Marcio Santos | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 21 | 18.4 | 122.8 | 105.2 | 17.7 | 19.5% | 4.5% | 56.1% | 62.3% | 6.8 |
| 13 | Yam Madar | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 19 | 23.9 | 120.9 | 103.5 | 17.5 | 24.5% | 9.1% | 56.6% | 60.3% | 10.9 |
| 14 | Jared Harper | Hapoel Jerusalem | 23 | 29.9 | 129.6 | 112.5 | 17.1 | 25.5% | 11.6% | 54.7% | 62.2% | 14.7 |
| 15 | Roman Sorkin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 20.7 | 123.6 | 106.6 | 16.9 | 23.8% | 6.6% | 57.5% | 61.9% | 9.0 |
| 16 | Lior Carreira | Hapoel Holon | 20 | 22.0 | 128.0 | 111.6 | 16.4 | 12.8% | 5.8% | 62.1% | 64.1% | 5.4 |
| 17 | Roey Netzia | Hapoel Haemek | 25 | 19.8 | 122.3 | 106.0 | 16.3 | 10.7% | 2.5% | 56.2% | 57.6% | 3.7 |
| 18 | Rafi Menco | Hapoel Haemek | 16 | 15.6 | 116.6 | 100.8 | 15.8 | 21.4% | 5.1% | 50.5% | 55.6% | 5.9 |
| 19 | Guy Palatin | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 24 | 17.5 | 116.7 | 102.5 | 14.2 | 12.1% | 2.3% | 49.0% | 51.0% | 3.8 |
| 20 | Lucas Goldenberg | Hapoel Haemek | 25 | 22.1 | 119.3 | 106.6 | 12.7 | 13.4% | 4.9% | 53.3% | 60.6% | 5.9 |
| 21 | Noah Carter | Bnei Herzliya | 16 | 24.6 | 124.2 | 112.3 | 12.0 | 19.0% | 7.2% | 70.3% | 70.5% | 8.5 |
| 22 | Sam Iorio | Beer Sheva/Dimona | 24 | 19.8 | 124.5 | 114.1 | 10.4 | 11.8% | 4.2% | 56.3% | 61.2% | 4.8 |
| 23 | Tamir Blatt | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 22 | 18.4 | 121.9 | 112.1 | 9.8 | 23.7% | 5.6% | 55.9% | 59.9% | 8.6 |
| 24 | Lennard Freeman | M. Ra'ananna | 25 | 25.4 | 122.8 | 113.2 | 9.6 | 15.0% | 7.2% | 65.6% | 66.5% | 7.4 |
| 25 | Johnathan Motley | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 22 | 21.1 | 114.9 | 105.4 | 9.5 | 29.8% | 7.7% | 58.0% | 61.8% | 11.1 |
| 26 | DJ Burns | M. Rishon | 24 | 29.2 | 118.0 | 109.0 | 9.0 | 19.9% | 9.2% | 54.7% | 59.5% | 10.8 |
| 27 | Cassius Winston | Hapoel Jerusalem | 18 | 22.0 | 119.8 | 111.0 | 8.8 | 27.7% | 7.2% | 51.1% | 58.7% | 11.2 |
| 28 | Drew Crawford | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 18 | 30.8 | 119.6 | 110.9 | 8.7 | 13.2% | 6.3% | 65.2% | 65.0% | 7.2 |
| 29 | C.J. Elleby | Beer Sheva/Dimona | 17 | 34.4 | 120.4 | 112.0 | 8.5 | 21.6% | 12.1% | 56.2% | 63.2% | 14.4 |
| 30 | Desi Rodriguez | Ness Ziona | 25 | 26.2 | 115.8 | 107.5 | 8.3 | 24.2% | 9.2% | 60.1% | 60.7% | 11.9 |
| 31 | Netanel Artzi | Hapoel Holon | 24 | 22.8 | 117.6 | 109.3 | 8.3 | 20.4% | 5.7% | 56.7% | 60.5% | 8.7 |
| 32 | Daeshon Francis | Bnei Herzliya | 17 | 27.4 | 119.1 | 111.7 | 7.4 | 15.4% | 6.6% | 58.1% | 63.4% | 9.4 |
| 33 | Jackson Rowe | Ness Ziona | 21 | 30.3 | 114.4 | 107.5 | 6.9 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 54.7% | 57.6% | 10.5 |
| 34 | Nimrod Levi | Hapoel Jerusalem | 19 | 19.3 | 116.6 | 110.1 | 6.6 | 19.8% | 4.6% | 60.2% | 61.1% | 7.0 |
| 35 | Yiftach Ziv | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 19 | 13.5 | 103.6 | 97.1 | 6.5 | 23.5% | 4.1% | 45.2% | 50.9% | 6.0 |
| 36 | JJ Kaplan | M. Rishon | 26 | 26.7 | 114.2 | 107.8 | 6.4 | 13.3% | 5.5% | 54.2% | 56.0% | 6.7 |
| 37 | Malik Hall | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 17 | 28.4 | 115.3 | 109.2 | 6.1 | 22.1% | 10.2% | 60.9% | 63.1% | 12.7 |
| 38 | Amit Gershon | Elitzur Netanya | 24 | 27.2 | 116.7 | 110.7 | 6.0 | 18.4% | 7.2% | 57.2% | 60.7% | 9.1 |
| 39 | Khadeen Carrington | Hapoel Jerusalem | 25 | 26.6 | 115.8 | 109.9 | 5.9 | 24.4% | 6.6% | 51.4% | 56.0% | 11.5 |
| 40 | Elijah Stewart | Bnei Herzliya | 17 | 34.2 | 120.0 | 114.5 | 5.4 | 23.9% | 10.2% | 57.2% | 61.0% | 16.0 |
| 41 | Udoka Azubuike | Ness Ziona | 16 | 23.3 | 112.6 | 107.3 | 5.3 | 15.3% | 7.0% | 84.2% | 74.9% | 6.6 |
| 42 | Joirdon Nicholas | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 16 | 25.7 | 112.2 | 107.2 | 5.0 | 22.3% | 7.9% | 57.6% | 56.9% | 11.0 |
| 43 | Otis Frazier III | Elitzur Netanya | 31 | 32.6 | 112.8 | 108.3 | 4.5 | 22.7% | 10.1% | 58.7% | 60.9% | 14.0 |
| 44 | Spencer Weisz | Ness Ziona | 29 | 31.9 | 108.9 | 105.0 | 3.8 | 14.0% | 8.5% | 50.6% | 51.7% | 8.8 |
| 45 | Kyler Edwards | Hapoel Haemek | 25 | 31.6 | 106.2 | 103.4 | 2.8 | 28.8% | 11.0% | 51.1% | 55.8% | 16.4 |
| 46 | Niv Misgav | Hapoel Haemek | 22 | 27.7 | 109.8 | 107.2 | 2.5 | 22.3% | 8.2% | 49.5% | 54.9% | 12.3 |
| 47 | Brandon Angel | Beer Sheva/Dimona | 17 | 31.3 | 114.6 | 112.2 | 2.4 | 22.4% | 10.5% | 58.3% | 63.5% | 13.3 |
| 48 | DJ Kennedy | Hapoel Galil Elion | 21 | 24.8 | 111.3 | 109.4 | 1.9 | 16.3% | 7.3% | 48.4% | 56.8% | 7.7 |
| 49 | Elijah Childs | Hapoel Haemek | 17 | 26.4 | 104.4 | 103.0 | 1.5 | 17.8% | 7.4% | 55.6% | 56.7% | 8.5 |
| 50 | Adam Ariel | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 25 | 32.9 | 113.2 | 112.0 | 1.2 | 19.0% | 7.8% | 55.0% | 58.6% | 11.6 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table





.png)







(1).png)








.png)

