| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2023-24 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | John Dibartolomeo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 21 | 22.0 | 144.8 | 105.3 | 39.6 | 14.8% | 5.5% | 68.8% | 71.1% | 5.8 |
| 2 | Jasiel Rivero | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 18 | 19.6 | 138.5 | 105.9 | 32.6 | 22.8% | 8.0% | 64.2% | 67.4% | 8.3 |
| 3 | Kyle Alexander | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 26 | 23.0 | 134.5 | 102.4 | 32.1 | 16.3% | 8.0% | 64.3% | 67.6% | 7.2 |
| 4 | Josh Nebo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 21 | 20.3 | 136.5 | 104.7 | 31.8 | 18.1% | 7.9% | 74.4% | 76.7% | 6.6 |
| 5 | Jake Cohen | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 29 | 17.6 | 136.4 | 105.0 | 31.4 | 12.1% | 5.1% | 63.4% | 69.6% | 4.5 |
| 6 | Jaylen Hoard | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 16 | 23.1 | 136.1 | 105.0 | 31.2 | 25.9% | 10.6% | 63.9% | 70.5% | 10.5 |
| 7 | Chris Johnson | Hapoel Jerusalem | 23 | 23.0 | 138.0 | 110.7 | 27.3 | 18.7% | 7.3% | 65.9% | 68.8% | 7.6 |
| 8 | JaCorey Williams | Hapoel Jerusalem | 18 | 22.3 | 130.5 | 105.5 | 25.0 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 70.7% | 69.1% | 7.9 |
| 9 | Roman Sorkin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 23.4 | 126.4 | 104.0 | 22.4 | 26.3% | 10.4% | 68.0% | 68.6% | 10.9 |
| 10 | Antonius Cleveland | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 17 | 20.1 | 121.1 | 100.7 | 20.4 | 18.6% | 6.3% | 61.0% | 63.3% | 6.8 |
| 11 | Braian Angola | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 17 | 25.9 | 123.0 | 103.7 | 19.4 | 19.9% | 8.9% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 10.1 |
| 12 | John Holland | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 17 | 21.1 | 121.3 | 104.5 | 16.8 | 18.4% | 4.9% | 59.7% | 62.2% | 6.9 |
| 13 | Bonzie Colson | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 16 | 24.4 | 119.5 | 103.5 | 16.0 | 19.8% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 8.1 |
| 14 | Itay Segev | Ness Ziona | 28 | 23.5 | 118.2 | 102.5 | 15.8 | 17.8% | 7.8% | 50.9% | 56.0% | 8.2 |
| 15 | Jerome Meyinsse | Ness Ziona | 30 | 26.8 | 122.0 | 106.3 | 15.7 | 19.7% | 8.8% | 63.2% | 66.5% | 9.7 |
| 16 | Drew Crawford | Hapoel Holon | 18 | 27.4 | 122.1 | 108.8 | 13.2 | 17.6% | 7.5% | 67.9% | 68.1% | 8.2 |
| 17 | Bar Timor | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 27 | 25.5 | 119.9 | 107.6 | 12.3 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 53.6% | 57.1% | 10.7 |
| 18 | Lucas Goldenberg | Hapoel Afula | 29 | 27.4 | 120.6 | 108.5 | 12.1 | 15.1% | 6.8% | 50.3% | 58.7% | 8.0 |
| 19 | Reggie Lynch | Bnei Herzeliya | 25 | 20.8 | 116.6 | 106.1 | 10.6 | 17.1% | 5.3% | 57.6% | 62.8% | 6.8 |
| 20 | Willy Workman | Bnei Herzeliya | 29 | 20.4 | 117.5 | 107.5 | 10.0 | 15.7% | 6.2% | 59.3% | 59.9% | 6.3 |
| 21 | Justin Smith | Hapoel Holon | 21 | 27.5 | 114.5 | 104.6 | 9.9 | 25.7% | 10.4% | 60.2% | 62.5% | 12.2 |
| 22 | Tomer Ginat | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 25 | 27.2 | 115.8 | 106.3 | 9.5 | 21.1% | 8.1% | 59.3% | 59.9% | 10.4 |
| 23 | Shahar Amir | Hapoel Holon | 28 | 15.8 | 120.3 | 111.1 | 9.3 | 14.8% | 2.6% | 67.7% | 68.4% | 3.9 |
| 24 | Egor Koulechov | Be'er Sheva | 30 | 28.3 | 126.4 | 117.1 | 9.2 | 17.1% | 8.0% | 61.7% | 64.4% | 8.7 |
| 25 | Frederic Bourdillon | Bnei Herzeliya | 29 | 27.4 | 119.8 | 110.7 | 9.1 | 15.0% | 6.1% | 57.0% | 61.1% | 7.5 |
| 26 | Xavier Munford | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 22 | 26.7 | 117.6 | 109.9 | 7.7 | 21.9% | 7.7% | 58.9% | 62.3% | 10.7 |
| 27 | Yahel Melamed | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 25 | 12.3 | 116.6 | 109.5 | 7.1 | 15.6% | 2.3% | 60.5% | 61.1% | 3.5 |
| 28 | Yovel Zoosman | Hapoel Jerusalem | 29 | 22.9 | 113.4 | 106.4 | 7.0 | 18.2% | 6.5% | 56.6% | 59.7% | 7.7 |
| 29 | Idan Zalmanson | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 25 | 16.6 | 112.6 | 105.8 | 6.9 | 26.4% | 5.7% | 55.9% | 57.8% | 8.5 |
| 30 | Karam Mashour | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 25 | 16.9 | 116.3 | 109.6 | 6.7 | 15.8% | 3.1% | 50.8% | 53.8% | 4.8 |
| 31 | Oz Blayzer | Hapoel Jerusalem | 25 | 16.6 | 115.8 | 109.4 | 6.4 | 14.1% | 3.2% | 49.5% | 51.4% | 4.1 |
| 32 | Noam Avivi | Hapoel Afula | 27 | 20.4 | 113.8 | 107.5 | 6.3 | 21.8% | 5.2% | 49.3% | 52.6% | 8.2 |
| 33 | Tamir Blatt | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 21.8 | 115.7 | 109.4 | 6.3 | 21.8% | 6.3% | 50.5% | 54.3% | 10.0 |
| 34 | George King | Ness Ziona | 21 | 24.7 | 115.7 | 109.7 | 6.0 | 19.8% | 6.8% | 59.4% | 63.3% | 8.4 |
| 35 | Dakarai Tucker | Hapoel Haifa | 17 | 32.2 | 122.0 | 116.4 | 5.6 | 17.8% | 8.9% | 65.2% | 66.5% | 10.1 |
| 36 | Netanel Artzi | Hapoel Holon | 28 | 25.6 | 111.1 | 105.5 | 5.5 | 18.1% | 6.6% | 56.5% | 57.5% | 8.3 |
| 37 | Hans Vanwijn | Hapoel Holon | 19 | 22.3 | 113.2 | 107.8 | 5.4 | 14.9% | 4.6% | 47.7% | 51.3% | 6.4 |
| 38 | Rafi Menco | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 26 | 21.9 | 109.5 | 104.2 | 5.3 | 18.4% | 4.8% | 54.2% | 54.9% | 7.1 |
| 39 | C.J. Harris | Hapoel Holon | 16 | 26.2 | 116.5 | 111.8 | 4.6 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 47.6% | 55.9% | 10.0 |
| 40 | Spencer Weisz | Hapoel Afula | 30 | 33.0 | 107.9 | 103.7 | 4.2 | 16.5% | 9.3% | 51.0% | 51.7% | 10.2 |
| 41 | James Batemon | Kiryat Ata | 24 | 31.5 | 121.4 | 117.2 | 4.2 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 57.6% | 62.2% | 13.1 |
| 42 | Levi Randolph | Hapoel Jerusalem | 23 | 28.0 | 117.9 | 114.6 | 3.3 | 26.9% | 8.5% | 53.6% | 57.6% | 12.9 |
| 43 | Adam Ariel | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 29 | 27.7 | 112.6 | 109.6 | 3.1 | 18.6% | 5.6% | 50.7% | 53.7% | 9.0 |
| 44 | Jordan Cohen | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 26 | 25.3 | 112.6 | 110.3 | 2.3 | 20.4% | 6.5% | 53.6% | 57.6% | 9.7 |
| 45 | Guy Palatin | Kiryat Ata | 26 | 23.0 | 108.8 | 106.5 | 2.3 | 14.7% | 4.7% | 45.8% | 49.0% | 6.5 |
| 46 | Cam Shelton | Hapoel Afula | 29 | 26.1 | 108.2 | 106.0 | 2.2 | 17.1% | 5.6% | 45.5% | 49.6% | 8.5 |
| 47 | Amin Stevens | Kiryat Ata | 29 | 31.3 | 114.4 | 112.4 | 2.0 | 24.3% | 11.5% | 54.8% | 57.0% | 14.1 |
| 48 | Lior Carreira | Galil Elion | 29 | 30.2 | 118.7 | 116.9 | 1.8 | 17.8% | 7.8% | 54.8% | 59.9% | 9.9 |
| 49 | Deishuan Booker | Hapoel Eilat | 23 | 29.6 | 117.8 | 116.3 | 1.5 | 24.7% | 9.8% | 52.2% | 60.2% | 13.4 |
| 50 | Speedy Smith | Hapoel Jerusalem | 22 | 29.4 | 113.3 | 112.1 | 1.2 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 49.2% | 52.9% | 11.6 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table












.png)



.png)








.png)

