1
Gil
Beni
Team: Maccabi Cnaan Group Ramat Gan
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: PG
Height: 1.80
Birth Date: 27/10/1998
Years in Current Team: 2
Years Pro: 8
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: PG
Height: 1.80
Birth Date: 27/10/1998
Years in Current Team: 2
Years Pro: 8
17
Career High
715
Overall Career Points
3.9
Avarage Career Points

| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 0 | 69 | 18 | 1/6 | 3/8 | 7/8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |||
| Average | 4 | 0% | 17.3 | 4.5 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 87.5% | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Maccabi Ramat Gan) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Bnei Herzliya (A) W | 14 | 2 | 1/4 | 25% | 0/1 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |
| 2 | Hapoel Galil Elion (A) L | 23 | 7 | 0/1 | 0% | 2/5 | 40% | 1/2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (H) W | 18 | 2 | 0/1 | 0% | 0/1 | 0% | 2/2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 4 | Hapoel Haemek (A) W | 14 | 7 | 0/0 | 0% | 1/1 | 100% | 4/4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2019-20 | Gilboa Galil | 29 | 13.7 | 2.9 | 45% | 33% | 78% | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | |||
| 2020-21 | Gilboa Galil | 29 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 38% | 39% | 85% | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.4 | |||
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 26 | 19.9 | 4.3 | 33% | 28% | 84% | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 27 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 48% | 24% | 73% | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 21 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 55% | 23% | 62% | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.4 | |||
| 2024-25 | Gilboa Galil | 25 | 20.7 | 5.3 | 33% | 26% | 66% | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 5.8 | |||
| 2025-26 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 23 | 20.8 | 6.2 | 43% | 33% | 78% | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 7.0 | |||
| 2026-27 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 4 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 17% | 38% | 88% | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2019-20 | Gilboa Galil | 4 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020-21 | Gilboa Galil | 7 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 50% | 36% | 0% | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | |||
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 4 | 22.3 | 4.3 | 67% | 9% | 55% | 3.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 8 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 30% | 60% | 100% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | |||
| 2024-25 | Gilboa Galil | 4 | 15.8 | 2.0 | 33% | 12% | 25% | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | |||
8 VAL
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Haemek [Away]
7 Points
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Haemek [Away]
3 Rebounds
Round 2 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Away]
4 Assists
Round 3 Vs Ironi Kiryat Ata [Home]
3 Steals
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
1 Turnovers
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
0 Blocks
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
2 3Points Made
Round 2 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Away]
3.5 VAL
Ranks #116
4.5 Points
Ranks #114
1.5 Rebounds
Ranks #119
1.5 Assists
Ranks #66
0.8 Steals
Ranks #66
1.0 Turnovers
Ranks #83
37.5% % 3Points
Ranks #40












.png)




















.png)

